See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Heart valves and rings for the health companies in Norway.
Description: The aim of the procurement is to establish parallel framework agreements in order of priority for heart valves and - rings to the following health companies: Oslo University Hospital HFSt. Olavs Hospital HFHelse Bergen HFUniversitetssykehuset i Nord-Norge HFOmen is estimated to be around NOK 16 million per annum.
Previous notice: 618060-2023
Internal identifier: 2022/1736
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: For a more detailed description see the annex - "Requirement Specification" and annex - "Price Form". The price form also states an estimated volume for each product and/or product group. These volumes are based on historical data and the expected purchase and volume can vary from year to year. The competition is divided into the following sub-contracts: 1Mechanic heart valves aorta/pulmonary2Mechanical heart valves aorta/pulmonal with conduit3Mechanical heart valves mitral/trikuspidal4Biological heart valves, stented, aorta, perikard5 Biological heart valves, stented, aorta, pig6 Biological heart valves, stented, mitral, perikard7 Biological heart valves, stented, mitral, swine 8Biological heart valves, stentless, aorta, svin9RDV Rapid deployment Valve – Rapid implantable flap»10Ringer – mitral 11Ringer – tricuspidal
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments
Additional classification (cpv): 33182220 Cardiac valve, 33184300 Artificial parts of the heart
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: No