93762-2021 - ResultNorway-Trondheim: Vitamins
Contract award notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Framework Agreement — Vitamin D Preparations for Babies
Reference number: 20/02982
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
33616000 Vitamins
II.1.4.
Short description
Framework agreement with a tenderer for the delivery of vitamin D preparations for babies.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
33600000 Pharmaceutical products
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Framework agreement with a tenderer for the delivery of vitamin D preparations for babies for all of the country's health centres, approx. 664 health centres.
The estimated total value of the framework agreement is approx. NOK 2 million. The framework agreement period is 2 years. The contracting authority has an option to extend the contract for a further 2 years. The extension will occur automatically for one year at a time.