9561-2025 - Result
Spain – Engineering support services – Provision of Nuclear Analysis Services
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of Nuclear Analysis Services
Description: The scope of the contract is the provision of services in the area of nuclear analysis within F4E activities related to the ITER project and beyond (e.g., JT60-SA, IFMIF-DONES). Services to be provided include the creation of computer models for radiation transport simulations, radiation transport calculations, activation calculations, determination of nuclear responses (such as heat, damage, gas production, dose and others), assessment of solution convergence and result uncertainty, and technical reporting of all the above. Other support activities in the area of nuclear analysis are also envisaged.
Previous notice: 551743-2024
Internal identifier: F4E-OMF-1674
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71336000 Engineering support services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001