See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Contract for Supply of two Class B Fire Appliances to Dublin Fire Brigade.
Description: This contract is awarded as part of Multi supplier framework for the supply of class B fire appliances to public sector bodies, REF: PROJ000008370. Under the fire appliance procurement programme 2023-2026 with a 12 month extension to September 2026. To extend the Term for a period or periods of up to twelve (12) months with a maximum of one (1) such extension on the same terms and conditions, subject to the Contracting Authority’s obligations at law. The Term will not exceed three (3) years in aggregate.
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34144213 Fire engines
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 1