II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 34121000 Buses and coaches, 34121100 Public-service buses, 34121300 Double-decker buses, 34121400 Low-floor buses, 34320000 Mechanical spare parts except engines and engine parts, 34900000 Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts, 34913000 Miscellaneous spare parts, 34953000 Access ramps, 39300000 Miscellaneous equipment, 50113100 Bus repair services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The purpose of this Pre- Qualifying Questionnaire (PQQ) is to enable the Contracting Authority to evaluate the suitability of applicants and to arrive at a shortlist of potential suppliers for a framework. It is intended that following the PQQ evaluation a number of applicants will be invited to tender for the specific requirements of the framework. The framework will be for a period of three years with a provision for two one- year extensions.