Type of the contracting authority National or federal agency/office
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Service agreement, annual inspections for fume cupboards and zone regulation systems NTNU
Reference number: ANSK-0281-22
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 50530000 Repair and maintenance services of machinery
II.1.4.
Short description
Annual service and maintenance agreement for fume cupboards and zone boxes, as well as professional consultancy.
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 50000000 Repair and maintenance services, 50531200 Gas appliance maintenance services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Annual service and maintenance agreement for fume cupboards and zone boxes, as well as professional consultancy. See Invitation to pre-qualification for more information. The agreement period is 2 years with the possibility for options for 1 + 1 year.