97835-2023 - Direct award preannouncementSweden-Alingsås: Fuels
Voluntary ex ante transparency notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Fordonsbränsle i bulk samt vid pump
Reference number: 2022.400 KS
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
09100000 Fuels
II.1.4.
Short description
Alingsås municipality, Alingsås Energi AB and Alingsås & Vårgårda Räddningstjänstförbund are procuring fuel for light and heavy vehicles as well as in bulk. The fuel for the vehicles shall be provided in at least on out of the two municipalities covered in the procurement (which includes two separate areas withing Alingsås municipality).
The procurement is separates in three zones (Alingsås, Sollebrunn samt Vårgårda) and the three zones are awarded separately.
No bids was submitted within the procurement lots for Sollebrunn and Vårgårda municipality and the procurement has been administrated as a negotiated procedure without prior notice.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Fordonsbränsle vid pump - Sollebrunn (area within Alingsås municipality)
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
This lot concerns fuels for light vehicles within Sollebrunn, Alingsås municipality.
The contract is awarded after a negotiated procedure without prior notice.
Negotiated procedure without prior notice started after no bids was received in an open procedure.
Lot No: 2
This lot concerns fuels for heavy vehicles within Sollebrunn, Alingsås municipality.
Fordonsbränsle vid pump - Vårgårda municipality
Lot No: 3
This lot concerns fuels for heavy vehicles within Vårgårda municipality.
97835-2023 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Alingsås: Bränslen
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
Upphandlingens omfattning
Benämning på upphandlingen
Referensnummer: 2022.400 KS
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
09100000 Bränslen
Kort beskrivning
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Beskrivning
Del nr: 1
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Del nr: 2
Del nr: 3