98284-2026 - Competition
Spain – Research and development services and related consultancy services – Provision of two IP Expert / Activity Coordinators to reinforce the Project Management Team (PMT) responsible for implementing the Western Balkans Project.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of two IP Expert / Activity Coordinators to reinforce the Project Management Team (PMT) responsible for implementing the Western Balkans Project.
Description: Provision of two IP Expert / Activity Coordinators to reinforce the Project Management Team (PMT) responsible for implementing the Western Balkans Project. The specific objective is to contribute to improving the level of creation, administration, valuation, protection and enforcement of IPR in line with EU acquis, best practice, and in support of the Enlargement Policy and the Growth Plans.
Internal identifier: EUIPO/2026/EA-RP/0010
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 79100000 Legal services
Options:
Description of the options: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.