2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Seismological Instruments Lot 1 Surface Accelerometer en Lot 2 Dataloggers
Descripción: The Royal Netherlands Meteorological Institute (KNMI) is legally mandated to monitor and analyse seismic activity in and around the Netherlands. To fulfil this statutory responsibility, KNMI operates and maintains a nationwide seismic monitoring network consisting of multiple monitoring locations. Each location is equipped with seismological instruments and a data logger that records the measurement data and transmits it to KNMI's servers via a router. KNMI analyses these data to fulfil its legal mandate, and the data are also made publicly available for (scientific) research purposes. To maintain the monitoring network, KNMI requires seismological instruments that perform accurate and consistent seismic measurements and are capable of transmitting data to KNMI. As a contracting authority subject to public procurement legislation, KNMI is required to conduct procurement procedures for the acquisition of these instruments. The objective of this procurement is to contract a supplier f See Descriptive Document
Identificador interno: 31216700
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 38300000 Instrumentos de medición
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Título: Seismological Instruments Lot 1 Surface Accelerometer
Descripción: The Royal Netherlands Meteorological Institute (KNMI) is legally mandated to monitor and analyse seismic activity in and around the Netherlands. To fulfil this responsibility, KNMI operates a nationwide seismic monitoring network consisting of multiple monitoring stations. Each station is equipped with seismological instrumentation and a data logger that records measurement data and transmits it to KNMI's servers via a router. KNMI analyses these data to meet its statutory obligations, and the data are also made publicly available for (scientific) research. To maintain and operate the monitoring network, KNMI requires reliable seismological instruments that perform accurate and consistent seismic measurements and are capable of delivering data to KNMI. As a contracting authority subject to public procurement legislation, KNMI is required to conduct a procurement procedure for the acquisition of these instruments. The objective of this procurement is to award contracts to one or more suppliers for the supply of seismological monitoring equipment. In addition, the procurement aims to establish an effective long-term relationship between KNMI and the selected supplier(s) for the provision of instruments throughout the duration of the contract. The seismological monitoring network requires measurement equipment for the following purposes: 1. To maintain the operational capability of the existing monitoring network. 2. To expand the existing monitoring network through the installation of new monitoring stations. Scope The scope of this procurement consists of the supply of seismological monitoring equipment, including: • Surface accelerometers with integrated data logger. See Descriptive Document
Identificador interno: 1
Opciones:
Descripción de las opciones: These estimates are based on a minimum purchase volume for the expansion of the monitoring network, plus an annual purchase of 20 data loggers and 20 accelerometers. The annual quantities are not guaranteed and may vary from year to year. The estimate is based on the highest unit price and the most expensive configuration of the data loggers.
Lote: LOT-0002
Título: Seismological Instruments Lot 2 Dataloggers
Descripción: The Royal Netherlands Meteorological Institute (KNMI) is legally mandated to monitor and analyse seismic activity in and around the Netherlands. To fulfil this responsibility, KNMI operates a nationwide seismic monitoring network consisting of multiple monitoring stations. Each station is equipped with seismological instrumentation and a data logger that records measurement data and transmits it to KNMI's servers via a router. KNMI analyses these data to meet its statutory obligations, and the data are also made publicly available for (scientific) research. To maintain and operate the monitoring network, KNMI requires reliable seismological instruments that perform accurate and consistent seismic measurements and are capable of delivering data to KNMI. As a contracting authority subject to public procurement legislation, KNMI is required to conduct a procurement procedure for the acquisition of these instruments. The objective of this procurement is to award contracts to one or more suppliers for the supply of seismological monitoring equipment. In addition, the procurement aims to establish an effective long-term relationship between KNMI and the selected supplier(s) for the provision of instruments throughout the duration of the contract. The seismological monitoring network requires measurement equipment for the following purposes: 1. To maintain the operational capability of the existing monitoring network. 2. To expand the existing monitoring network through the installation of new monitoring stations. Scope The scope of this procurement consists of the supply of seismological monitoring equipment, including: • Data loggers with 6, 12, or 16 channels. See Descriptive Document
Identificador interno: 2