2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Benthic Survey of the Doordewind Wind Farm Zone
Descripción: The Dutch government has drawn up a road map for the development of offshore wind farms. The current goal for total capacity of offshore wind energy is 23 GW. Wind Farm Zone 6/7 is expected to be included in a next iteration of the offshore wind energy road map. In this context, the Netherlands Enterprise Agency has been tasked with providing site data for future wind farms in the Wind Farm Zones and commissions a Benthic Survey. The overall objective of the benthic survey is to collect factual benthic data to test the findings of a desktop study on reef detection in the DDW WFZ (results expected in July, 2026), and to establish a baseline measurement of the benthic environment in the area. The Tendering Authority has estimated the total contract value at EUR 700,000 (excl. VAT).
Identificador interno: 202512042
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 71351000 Servicios de prospección geológica, geofísica y otros tipos de prospección científica
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0000
Identificador interno: 1
Opciones:
Descripción de las opciones: -