2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: HE-ESA-035 EGNOS-NEXT: system of systems engineering trade-offs
Descripción: The activity aims at performing system studies supporting the definition and future development of EGNOS as a system of segments providing complementary services (Rail, UAV, Automotive, Maritime) to the current version of EGNOS implementing ICAO standards. This activity belongs to Galileo/EGNOS Upstream R&D which is part of the space component of Horizon Europe, under which, in line with the signed FFPA and relevant Contribution Agreement, ESA is delegated by the European Commission to manage this activity. ESA adapted procurement rules will apply as per the ITT to be published (open Competition in 2 stages). ESA reserves the right to place one parallel Contract subject to weighted quality of the proposal of at least 60 points, budget availability and related programmatic decision.
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 35631300 Satélites de navegación
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 73100000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo experimental