2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Market consultation portal & viewer of the Dutch Satellite Data Portal
Descripción: Through the Dutch Satellite Data Portal (www.satellietdataportaal.nl), the Netherlands Space Agency makes high-resolution satellite imagery of the Netherlands freely available to Dutch users via a viewer and an API. The archive currently holds several hundred terabytes and grows every year, and the portal has several thousand registered users. The purpose of the market consultation is to gain more insight into which parties are interested in participating in a European open procurement procedure concerning the upcoming procurement of the Dutch Satellite Data Portal and what is sensible and feasible from a technical and financial perspective. The exact quantity and scope are not yet known and are subject to further determination.
Identificador interno: 202602094
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 72230000 Servicios de desarrollo de software personalizado
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 72230000 Servicios de desarrollo de software personalizado
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0000
Descripción: Through the Dutch Satellite Data Portal (www.satellietdataportaal.nl), the Netherlands Space Agency makes high-resolution satellite imagery of the Netherlands freely available to Dutch users via a viewer and an API. The archive currently holds several hundred terabytes and grows every year, and the portal has several thousand registered users. The purpose of the market consultation is to gain more insight into which parties are interested in participating in a European open procurement procedure concerning the upcoming procurement of the Dutch Satellite Data Portal and what is sensible and feasible from a technical and financial perspective.
Identificador interno: 1