See the notice on TED website
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Maritime Spatial Planning Assistance Mechanism and European Blue Forum
Descripción: The general objective is to support the implementation of the EU MSP Directive and the upcoming Ocean Act by assisting EU coastal Member States in the implementation, assessment and revision of their maritime spatial plans and processes, and by supporting the European Commission on MSP-related issues, including in the context of the marine objectives of the European Union as presented in the European Ocean Pact. The services shall also facilitate knowledge sharing, ocean literacy and dialogue between European blue economy communities and stakeholders, building on existing tools such as the European MSP Platform and the European Blue Forum for users of the sea.
Identificador interno: CINEA/2026/OP/0037-PIN
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 73100000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo experimental