2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Learning and knowledge sharing project living income Orange Cocoa Pro in Côte d’Ivoire
Descripción: The purpose of the project is to identify, process and embed the learnings from the different Orange Cocoa Pro (OCP)-activities, focusing on the relationship between local small-scale commercial processing and a potential increase in the living income of households in the cocoa sector. The OCP programme aims to increase local value and income in the cocoa sector in Côte d’Ivoire by promoting, supporting and assembling best practices in small scale local cocoa processing. The present project aims to i. promote the knowledge management and exchange within and among the three partnerships on how local processing can contribute to a living income increase in the cocoa sector; ii. contribute to the global research agenda on understanding the direct and indirect effects of local processing on the cocoa-producing households living income and iii. foster cooperation and partnerships between Ivorian and Dutch knowledge institutes on living income in the cocoa sector. 250.000
Identificador interno: 202410031
Tipo de procedimiento: Negociado sin convocatoria de licitación previa
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 75210000 Servicios de asuntos exteriores y otros servicios
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0000
Identificador interno: 1