See the notice on TED website
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Framework Service Contract for Lightweight Unmanned Aerial Systems mapping services in emergency management
Descripción: Use of un-manned aerial platforms as a complementary source of pre or post-event imagery in emergency situations that require very high spatial resolution or timely follow-up of events when available satellite images cannot provide it due to orbital revisit delay or cloud cover.
Anuncio anterior: 122044-2026
Identificador interno: EC-JRC/IPR/2026/OP/0002
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 71354200 Servicios de cartografía aérea
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 71354100 Servicios de cartografía digital
Opciones:
Descripción de las opciones: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.