634624-2026 - Resultados
España – Servicios de ingeniería – Technology Development Programme Call 2025
Anuncio de adjudicación de contrato o concesión. Régimen normal
Servicios
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Technology Development Programme Call 2025
Descripción: The Technology Development Programme (TDP) is a pre-commercial procurement (PCP). PCP challenges innovative players on the market, via an open, transparent and competitive process, to develop new solutions for a technologically demanding mid- to long-term challenge that is in the public interest and requires new Research and Developments (R&D) services, as there are typically no solutions on or close to the market yet. PCP consists in competitive development in stages to identify the solutions offering the best value for money. R&D contracts are awarded to several competing contractors at the same time to compare different approaches to solving the challenge, with the number of competing contractors being reduced after each stage. The TDP Call 2025 consists of six Actions. Each TDP Action will be implemented by means of direct contracts comprising three stages. Following the tendering phase, a direct contract for Stage 1 will be awarded to one or more contractors. Only contractors that successfully completed one stage will be eligible to proceed to the next stage, provided that the price remains within the ceiling price for each stage.
Anuncio anterior: 671938-2025
Identificador interno: F4E-OPE-1940
Tipo de procedimiento: Negociado sin convocatoria de licitación previa
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 71300000 Servicios de ingeniería
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Título: TDP Call 2025 Action 3: Feasibility Study of Tungsten Additive Manufacturing Processing for Low-cost Components
Descripción: The action concerns the advance on additive manufacturing (AM) processes for tungsten by using irregularly shaped powder as the raw material. This represents a higher level of complexity compared to the standard approach with spherical powders and aims to unlock new possibilities for AM applications in tungsten components. The ultimate goal is the supply of a feasibility study for scalable, high-productivity additive manufacturing of tungsten using low-cost, chemically reduced powder. Stage 1: Tungsten Powder Manufacturing; Stage 2: Tungsten Manufacturing from Irregular Powders; Stage 3: Mockup/Component.
Identificador interno: F4E-OPE-1940-03