661363-2026 - Licitación
Portugal – Trabajos de instalación de salas blancas – CONTRACT FOR THE EXECUTION OF ARCHITECTURAL ADAPTATION WORKS WITHIN THE EXISTNG ISO 5 and ISO 6 CLEANROOM FACILITIES AT THE INTERNATIONAL IBERIAN NANOTECHNOLOGY LABORATORY (INL)
Anuncio de contrato o de concesión. Régimen normal
Obras
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: CONTRACT FOR THE EXECUTION OF ARCHITECTURAL ADAPTATION WORKS WITHIN THE EXISTNG ISO 5 and ISO 6 CLEANROOM FACILITIES AT THE INTERNATIONAL IBERIAN NANOTECHNOLOGY LABORATORY (INL)
Descripción: The subject matter of this contract is the execution of architectural adaptation works within the existing ISO 5 and ISO 6 Cleanroom facilities at the International Iberian Nanotechnology Laboratory (INL), Braga, Portugal. The works comprise the internal reconfiguration of the Cleanroom layout through the dismantling, relocation and installation of modular cleanroom partitions, doors, glazed elements and associated interfaces, together with all temporary works, contamination control measures, protection systems, sealing, testing, cleaning, reclassification and certification activities necessary to ensure the proper execution of the intervention within an operational cleanroom environment. Full specifications in the standard and technical specifications document.
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Obras
Clasificación principal (cpv): 45214631 Trabajos de instalación de salas blancas
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Título: 1
Descripción: Architectural adaptation works within the existing ISO 5 and ISO 6 Cleanroom facilities