674836-2026 - Resultados
Países Bajos – Servicios de consultoría en seguridad – Provision of Occupational Health, Safety and Enviornmental expertise to JRC Petten
Anuncio de adjudicación de contrato o concesión. Régimen normal
Servicios
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Provision of Occupational Health, Safety and Enviornmental expertise to JRC Petten
Descripción: The Joint Research Centre (JRC) Petten plans to award a Framework Service Contract for the provision of Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) and Environmental Management expertise. The experts will support both the Quality, Safety, Environment, and Security (QSES) sector, in charge of compliance, and the scientific units conducting laboratory research at the institute. The contracted services will help the JRC Petten site to maintain its: - Environmental Management System (EMS) certification under the Eco-Management and Audit Scheme (EMAS), which includes ISO 14001, and - Safety Management System (SMS) certification under ISO 45001:2018. Additionally, the expert will help ensuring that the site’s operations remain compliant with all applicable laws and regulations.
Anuncio anterior: 420084-2026
Identificador interno: EC-JRC/PTT/2026/OP/2071
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 79417000 Servicios de consultoría en seguridad
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Opciones:
Descripción de las opciones: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.