2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Transparency Notice for the Acquisition and Further Development of a Prototype Droplet Spotter System
Descripción: TNO has awarded a contract to DropGen AG for the acquisition and further development of a prototype droplet spotter system and compatible high-density micro-array plates for use within the ASCOT (Applied Single Cell multiOmics Test Facility) research infrastructure. The equipment will be used in advanced droplet-based and single-cell biological research and will support high-throughput analysis using MALDI-MS technology. The contract includes further development, optimization and scientific validation of the prototype system. 1
Identificador interno: CW19382
Tipo de procedimiento: Negociado sin convocatoria de licitación previa
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 38434540 Equipo biomédico
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0000
Descripción: TNO has awarded a contract for the acquisition and further development of a prototype droplet spotter system and compatible high-density micro-array plates for use within the ASCOT (Applied Single Cell multiOmics Test Facility) research infrastructure. The equipment will be used in advanced droplet-based and single-cell biological research and will support high-throughput analysis using MALDI-MS technology. The contract includes further development, optimization and scientific validation of the prototype system. 1
Identificador interno: 1