689563-2026 - Resultados
Bélgica – Maquinaria industrial – Supply of Reinforced Concrete Containers and Metallic Drums Fabrication Plants for radioactive waste management in Armenia
Anuncio de adjudicación de contrato o concesión. Régimen normal
Suministros
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Supply of Reinforced Concrete Containers and Metallic Drums Fabrication Plants for radioactive waste management in Armenia
Descripción: The Republic of Armenia is in the process of establishing an independent capacity to produce radioactive waste storage containers. This supply tender aims to contract supplier(s) of equipment and associated services for waste storage containers production facilities for radioactive waste management in Armenia. Lot 1: Design, manufacture and supply of a set of technological equipment and auxiliary tools for establishing a Reinforced Concrete Containers (RCC) Fabrication Plant; and provision of design documentation and a license for royalty-free manufacturing of certified RCC for radioactive waste storage/disposal in Armenia. Tentative plant output: 15 RCC per week. For RCC certification tests, the selected supplier shall manufacture three RCC at its own or a supplier selected facility, develop a RCC certification tests programme and arrange certification tests at its own or a supplier selected facility in the presence of an acceptance commission. Lot 2: Design, manufacture and supply of a set of technological equipment and auxiliary tools for establishing a Metallic Drums Fabrication Plant. Tentative plant output: 165 litre drums: 3750 per year; 200 litre drums: 3750 per year. For both lots, the Armenian counterparts will, amongst others, be responsible for 1) the construction of the building(s) in which the two fabrication plants will be installed, based on the design proposed by the selected supplier(s); and 2) the installation and commissioning of the equipment under supervision of the selected supplier(s).
Anuncio anterior: 188906-2026
Identificador interno: EC-INTPA/2025/EA-OP/0109
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 42000000 Maquinaria industrial
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Título: Lot 1 - Supply of technological equipment and auxiliary tools for establishing a Reinforced Concrete Containers Fabrication Plant (RCC FP), and license for royalty-free manufacturing of certified reinforced concrete containers
Descripción: The Republic of Armenia is in the process of establishing an independent capacity to produce radioactive waste storage containers. This supply tender aims to contract supplier(s) of equipment and associated services for waste storage containers production facilities for radioactive waste management in Armenia. Lot 1: Design, manufacture and supply of a set of technological equipment and auxiliary tools for establishing a Reinforced Concrete Containers (RCC) Fabrication Plant; and provision of design documentation and a license for royalty-free manufacturing of certified RCC for radioactive waste storage/disposal in Armenia. Tentative plant output: 15 RCC per week. For RCC certification tests, the selected supplier shall manufacture three RCC at its own or a supplier selected facility, develop a RCC certification tests programme and arrange certification tests at its own or a supplier selected facility in the presence of an acceptance commission. The Armenian counterparts will, amongst others, be responsible for 1) the construction of the building(s) in which the RCC Fabrication Plant will be installed, based on the design proposed by the selected supplier; and 2) the installation and commissioning of the equipment under supervision of the selected supplier.
Identificador interno: EC-INTPA/2025/EA-OP/0109-LOT-1
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 43413000 Hormigoneras o mezcladores de mortero