2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Supply of 2.8 Tonne Mini Excavator
Descripción: The Department of Housing, Local Government and Heritage have a requirement for a new 2.8 ton excavator with cab and 300 mm wide rubber tracks, long dipper arm, and the listed buckets. The excavator must be delivered to Government Buildings Convent Road Roscommon town F42 VX53 on or before the 28th February 2027. Parts for the excavator must be readily available in the republic of Ireland. The excavator must meet all regulations governing this type of machinery in the republic of Ireland.
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 43260000 Palas mecánicas, excavadoras y palas cargadoras, y otras máquinas para la minería
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 43262100 Excavadoras mecánicas, 42420000 Cangilones, cucharas, cucharas de almeja, palas y garras o pinzas para grúas o excavadoras, 03400000 Productos de la silvicultura y de la explotación forestal, 03440000 Productos de la silvicultura, 16600000 Maquinaria agrícola o forestal especializada
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Identificador interno: 0