756002-2026 - Consulta
Países Bajos – Paquetes de software y sistemas de información – Aeronautical Information Management and Flight Procedure Design solutions
Anuncio de consulta previa a la introducción en el mercado
Suministros
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Aeronautical Information Management and Flight Procedure Design solutions
Descripción: The purpose of this Request for Information (RFI) is to obtain structured insight into the current market for Aeronautical Information Management (AIM) and Flight Procedure Design (FPD) solutions, in order to support ATC-NL in determining how its future AIM and FPD capabilities can best be realised. ATC-NL is seeking market input on available solutions, technologies and delivery models and on how these can support a compliant, secure, resilient and future-proof environment. Through this RFI, ATC-NL aims to gain a comprehensive understanding of available solutions, suppliers, implementation approaches and relevant market developments. In addition, this RFI is intended to facilitate dialogue between ATC-NL and market parties and to obtain insight into technological developments, recognised practices and innovative approaches relevant to the future provision of AIM and FPD capabilities. The scope and estimated value of any potential future contract have not yet been determined. The purpose of this market consultation is to gain insight into available solutions, market capabilities and associated commercial models. The information obtained may be used to further define the nature and scope of any potential future procurement.
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 48000000 Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 48100000 Paquetes de software específico de un sector económico, 72260000 Servicios relacionados con el software
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0000
Descripción: The purpose of this Request for Information (RFI) is to obtain structured insight into the current market for Aeronautical Information Management (AIM) and Flight Procedure Design (FPD) solutions, in order to support ATC-NL in determining how its future AIM and FPD capabilities can best be realised. ATC-NL is seeking market input on available solutions, technologies and delivery models and on how these can support a compliant, secure, resilient and future-proof environment. Through this RFI, ATC-NL aims to gain a comprehensive understanding of available solutions, suppliers, implementation approaches and relevant market developments. In addition, this RFI is intended to facilitate dialogue between ATC-NL and market parties and to obtain insight into technological developments, recognised practices and innovative approaches relevant to the future provision of AIM and FPD capabilities.
Identificador interno: 1