765093-2026 - Licitación
Alemania – Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo – ECCAIRS.2 - E2 MIDAS - Maintenance, Infrastructure, Development and Application Support
Anuncio de contrato o de concesión. Régimen normal - Anuncio de cambios
Servicios
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: ECCAIRS.2 - E2 MIDAS - Maintenance, Infrastructure, Development and Application Support
Descripción: ECCAIRS 2 has been fully operational since 1 January 2021, supporting aviation safety occurrence reporting for European authorities and an increasing number of international partners, including in support of Regulation (EU) No 376/2014 and alignment with ICAO Annex 13 standards. The platform requires continuous technical support and development to ensure operational continuity, performance stability, infrastructure updates and feature expansion, including adaptations necessary to support the ongoing internationalisation of the system. The current framework contract dedicated to ECCAIRS 2 development and support is expected to be financially exhausted by Q1 2027 and will reach its contractual end date in Septembeginning of October 2027. A new framework contract is therefore required to ensure continuity of operations and development activities beyond this period.
Identificador interno: EASA/2026/OP/0015
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
El procedimiento está acelerado: no
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Opciones:
Descripción de las opciones: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.