2. Menettely
Menettely
Ilmoituksen nimi: Continued Support and Development of the Skillnet MMC Accelerate Online Platform
Kuvaus: The aim of the Platform is to promote the value of Modern Methods of Construction (MMC) to stakeholders at both national and local level, to showcase MMC careers, roles and pathways, and to enable construction professionals to rapidly understand the resources and opportunities available to upskill. The Platform serves a wide array of external and internal user profiles, which are summarised at Section 4.2.6. This is not a request for a new, greenfield build. The Platform has already been designed, built, deployed and is live and in service, having been procured by CitA under its earlier open competition for the design, build and implementation of the MMC software platform. The successful Tenderer will assume responsibility for the existing, operational solution and will deliver the managed services and the development work described in this Appendix.
Menettelyn tyyppi: Avoin
Käytetään nopeutettua menettelyä: ei
Tarkoitus
Pääasiallinen hankintalaji: Palvelut
Pääasiallinen luokitus (cpv): 72212517 IT-ohjelmistojen kehittämispalvelut
Lisäluokitus (cpv): 72212983 Kehittämisohjelmistojen kehittämispalvelut, 72000000 Tietotekniset palvelut: neuvonta, ohjelmistojen kehittäminen, Internet ja tuki, 72320000 Tietokantapalvelut, 72413000 WWW-sivustojen suunnittelupalvelut
5. Osa
Osa: LOT-0001
Sisäinen tunniste: 0