2. Procédure
Procédure
Titre: Market consultation 4-parallel reactor unit
Description: The University of Groningen (hereinafter: the UG) intends to purchase a new high-throughput fixed-bed reactor unit for the catalytic conversion of CO2, CO and H2 to chemicals and fuels. The unit must support applications including reverse water gas shift, methanol synthesis, dimethyl ether synthesis, and Fischer–Tropsch synthesis. It must comprise four parallel reactors capable of operating over a wide range of temperatures, pressures, and flow rates under isothermal and isobaric conditions. The system must incorporate comprehensive safety features, including gas leak detection and automated shutdown protocols, and must be suitable for safe unattended 24/7 operation. Critically, the unit must be supplied with integrated software for process control and data analytics, specifically designed for high-throughput reactor systems and enabling seamless integration of online and offline data. After careful market research focusing on the requirements, the UG has come to the conclusion that Avantium is the single supplier that can deliver the 4-parallel reactor unit with all the necessary technical features as described in this document. If there are parties who can meet the requirements mentioned in this document as well, please respond to this market consultation before 13 May 2026.
Type de procédure: Négociée avec publication préalable d’un appel à la concurrence / concurrentielle avec négociation
Objet
Nature principale du marché: Fournitures
Nomenclature principale (cpv): 38000000 Équipements de laboratoire, d'optique et de précision (excepté les lunettes)
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000