2. Procedura
Procedura
Tytuł: 2023/007 Establishment of a single-party framework for the Design and Delivery of Training Supports for Enterprise Ireland’s Spotlight on Skills (SOS) Programme for Client Companies.
Opis: Enterprise Ireland’s 2022-2024 Strategy sets out our mission to Accelerate the development of world-class Irish companies to achieve leading positions in global markets. In the 2022 Enterprise Ireland Annual Business Review approx. 1,900 identified skills and labour sourcing and retention as a critical issue for their business. In Ambition 2 of Enterprise Ireland’s strategy 2022-2024, Leading in a Changing World, it highlights the need to facilitate increased engagement by enterprise and key stakeholders on addressing critical skills needs. Based on the success/impact of the Spotlight on Skills programmes and the continued importance of taking a strategic approach to identifying and planning for client’s future skills needs, Enterprise Ireland is looking to continue the programme and expand support through the establishment of a new framework. The primary focus of the programme will be to empower the SME client base to examine and articulate their skills requirements to grow and significantly scale their business in global markets supporting them to develop a strategic workforce skills plan. The programme takes senior management along a comprehensive process in which they define company aspirations and company goals, determine key success factors, clarify strategic priorities, identify strategic capabilities, diagnose the skills gaps to build organisational capabilities and create a skills plan to address skills gaps, and support the growth plan of the company. Full list of requirements is contained in the tender documents. Responses must be uploaded in a ZIP FILE format.
Rodzaj procedury: Otwarta
Przeznaczenie
Charakter zamówienia: Usługi
Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 80000000 Usługi edukacyjne i szkoleniowe
Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 80521000 Usługi opracowywania programów szkoleniowych, 80430000 Usługi edukacji osób dorosłych na poziomie akademickim, 80570000 Usługi szkolenia w dziedzinie rozwoju osobistego, 80532000 Usługi szkolenia w dziedzinie zarządzania, 72221000 Usługi doradcze w zakresie analizy biznesowej, 79400000 Usługi doradcze w zakresie działalności gospodarczej i zarządzania oraz podobne, 79410000 Usługi doradcze w zakresie działalności gospodarczej i zarządzania, 79411000 Ogólne usługi doradcze w zakresie zarządzania, 79411100 Usługi doradcze w zakresie rozwoju działalności gospodarczej
5. Część zamówienia
Część zamówienia: LOT-0001
Wewnętrzny identyfikator: 0