2. Postopek
Postopek
Naslov: Installation of New Biomass Heating System at Aura Leisure Centre, Letterkenny
Opis: Installation of 500kW Biomass Boiler at Aura Leisure Centre including associated mechanical and electrical works to operate and connect to existing heating system and construction of a flue pipe. Storage, loading and thermal storage systems to be installed as part of the works. DCC are novating the design responsibility of the Contract to the main contractor who can propose either an alteration and refurbishment of the existing Biomass system which has been out of use since 2014 due to a basement system which was flooded or a new stand alone system. Alterations to the existing boiler house for the main building is also to be included in the scope of works and this is outlined in the technical specification including a new pressurisation system to be installed.
Vrsta postopka: Odprti postopek
Postopek je pospešen: ne
Namen
Vrsta javnega naročila: Gradnje
Glavna klasifikacijska oznaka (cpv): 45000000 Gradbena dela
Dodatna klasifikacija (cpv): 45331110 Inštalacija kotlov
5. Sklop
Sklop: LOT-0001
Notranji identifikator: 0