2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Health status assessment of rodents
Beskrivning: Stockholm University maintains a core facility for research in laboratory rodents (mice and rats). The purpose of this procurement is to obtain a supplier for reliable health status assessments of the colony, using both swabs and samples from sentinels and/or other sources such as filters. The supplier will provide FELASA testing, (ranging from only selected opportunists, to a full screening) of biological samples (such as swabs, fecal samples, fur, blood or organs directly from the colonies) at a minimum three times per year, and also ad hoc; as well as FELASA testing from different types of filters (both environmental and bedding-types), from scientific equipment, etc.
Intern identifierare: SU-465-0143-25
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 73110000 Forskning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster, 73111000 Forskningslaboratorietjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Health status assessment of rodents