2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Tracking Doppler Radar
Beskrivning: FMV intends to procure and sign a supply contract with one (1) supplier for delivery and installation of one (1) Tracking Doppler Radar. The radar shall be mounted on a pedestal capable of continuous azimuth rotation, the pedestal shall be mounted to a trailer with self-leveling capability. It shall consist of one receiving and one transmitting antenna that supports electronic beam steering as well as both visual and infra-red optical systems mounted coaxially to the radar antennas. Supported waveforms shall be pure continuous-wave as well as suitable waveforms to measure range and track zero-doppler targets. Tracking a -22 dBm2 target in excess of 100 km shall be possible. Additionally, a container-based operating shelter suitable for operating the radar shall be supplied. The supply contract will also include education of the system at the premises of the Contracting Authority.
Intern identifierare: 24FMVU753
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 35722000 Radar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: 24FMVU753 Målföljande radar