102439-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Pensionsinvesteringar
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Investment Management Services: "Global Equity Passive"
Referensnummer: AP7 2022/15
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
66131100 Pensionsinvesteringar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
AP7 issues an invitation to tender for an Investment Management Agreement.
More precisely, AP7 will award two (2) to four (4) discretionary investment management mandates that will manage global equities according to a passive index philosophy and investment process with a total volume of approx SEK 700 billion. All information is provided in the procurement guidelines.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen