Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Plant growth chambers.
Referensnummer: FS 2.1.2-472-17
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
3 units of "Plant Growth Chambers”. These must have a temperature range of plus 12°C — plus 32°C at full light intensities of at least 250µmol/m2/s. Temperature uniformity in the chambers must not deviate from the set value by more than ±1°C (within and between shelves) with all lights on. Illumination by either dimmable (optional) florescent lamps or” LED (optional) at an intensity and spectrum suitable for cultivation of Arabidopsis thaliana. Chambers must allow for water cooling. Each chamber must provide humidification and dehumidification (target: 65 % r.h.). The total growth area in one unit should be at least 2,5 m2.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen