104064-2020 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Quadrupole Time-of-Flight LC/MS
Referensnummer: SLU ua 2020.2.4.4-898
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Forest Genetics and Plant Physiology at SLU has within their commitment in the platform Swedish Metabolomics Centre (SMC; www.swedishmetabolomicscentre.se) decided to purchase two (2) high resolution mass spectrometers of type Agilent 6546 Quadrupole Time-of-Flight LC/MS.
The intended small molecule analyses require that the instrument is capable to connect to an Agilent 1290 Infinity UHPLC-system, and the mass spectrometer with resolution up to 50 000, high mass accuracy and precision in both MS and MS/MS spectra, and a dynamic range of magnitude of five orders.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38433100 Masspektrometer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
High Resolution LC-MS instruments.