2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Tender of Head-End System for Gotlands Elnät
Beskrivning: The Customers’ smart meters, supplied by Ningbo Sanxing Smart Electric Co.,Ltd. and EMH metering GmbH & Co. KG, cover categories 1–5 and include advanced features beyond the new functionality requirements introduced 2025 January 1st (accordingly to Swedish legislation (SFS 1999:716)), such as extensive power quality measurements (up to 80 series per device). Collection is primarily done by push technology via mobile networks. The number of meters total around 46,000 with the main bulk being Sanxing models and the total number of measurement series collected is around 2,3 million. Due to the expiration of the current Head-End System (HES) supplier agreement, a new procurement of HES is required. The new HES must have existing functionality that support the Customer’s meter models (Sanxing S34U18 (3PH DC and CT), Sanxing S12U18 (1PH DC) and EMH-LZQJ-XC (CT)). The Tenderer must also be able to implement functionality for the new EMH-LZQJ-SGM (CT) if not already supported by the new HES.
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 65310000 Eldistribution
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:123053:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 48614000 Datainsamlingssystem, 72263000 Programimplementation, 72267100 Underhåll av IT-programvara, 72268000 Tillhandahållande av programvara