Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High Frequency Vector Signal Generator
Referensnummer: V 2022/229
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Electrical and Information Technology at Lund university is procuring a High Frequency Signal Generator - an advanced measuring instrument with requirements for exceptional performance to allow groundbreaking research into most applications over the next ten years. The procurement includes purchasing, delivery, and installation.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen