104836-2018 - PlaneringSverige-Stockholm: Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör
Förhandsmeddelande
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
MC — clothing and accessories
Referensnummer: UH-2018-145
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
18000000 Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish armed forces are in need of new motorcycle protective clothing. The protective clothing consists of MC-suit, MC-protections, MC-gloves, MC-boots and waterproof clothing.
The main application of the motorcycle protective clothing is providing a high degree of safety and protection for the motorcycle driver against the elements while driving a motorcycle mainly on roads, trails and forest paths. The protective clothing can be used during all seasons of the year in Nordic climate.
The motorcycle protective clothing shall fulfill the safety standards.
Motorcycle suit: EN 17092
Motorcycle gloves: EN 13594
Motorcycle protections: EN1621-1, EN 1621-2
Motorcycle boots: EN 13632
The motorcycle protective clothing also have requirements on water repellency, flame retardant, breathability, thermal resistance.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
18000000 Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör, 34411000 Delar och tillbehör till motorcyklar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen