104895-2021 - ÄndringSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Silicon Deep Reactive Ion Etch System and PECVD for Dielectric Materials
Referensnummer: C 2019-1869
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement is made on behalf of The Department of Microtechnology and Nanoscience (MC2), Chalmers University of Technology.
This procurement aims at replacing two of our old processing equipments at Myfab Chalmers, one (1) silicon deep reactive ion etch system (Si DRIE) and one plasma enhanced chemical vapour deposition system (PECVD for dielectric materials) to further consolidate and enhance our processing capabilities.