2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: LIBS-RAMAN Instrument
Beskrivning: The procurement concerns a combined or coordinated Laser-Induced Breakdown Spectroscopy (LIBS) and Raman spectroscopy system for both elemental and molecular characterization of a wide range of complex solid materials. Examples of such materials include minerals, rocks, slags, industrial residues, and waste-derived materials such as spent batteries. The system will be used to support both academic research and potential collaborations with industry.
Intern identifierare: LTU-3367-2025
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38433000 Spektrometrar
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning, 38432000 Analysapparatur, 38636100 Lasrar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: LIBS-RAMAN Instrument