Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Shock Testing System
Referensnummer: 20FMV1728
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 73432000 Test och utvärdering av skjutvapen och ammunition
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The current Shock testing system has been in service for nearly 25 years and to maintain our long-term ability to perform our evaluation services it is time to replace our equipment. Our primary test objects are ammunition, fuses, electronics and weapon parts which are designed to withstand different kinds of pyrotechnical shocks. High acceleration levels and pulse duration of 1-2 ms. are common.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 73432000 Test och utvärdering av skjutvapen och ammunition
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The current shock testing system has been in service for nearly 25 years and to maintain our long-term ability to perform our evaluation services it is time to replace our equipment. Our primary test objects are ammunition, fuses, electronics and weapon parts which are designed to withstand different kinds of pyrotechnical shocks. High acceleration levels and pulse duration of 1-2 ms. are common.