106424-2020 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Lasrar
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Short Pulse Laser
Referensnummer: V-2019-0332
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38636100 Lasrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH is seeking tenders for a short pulse (300-500 fs) high repetition rate (>250 kHz) laser for high-order harmonic generation as well as a optical parametric amplifier compatible with an already existing 250 fs IR laser.
Purpose of procurement.
The aim of the purchase is to acquire a short pulse (300-500 fs) high repetition rate (>250 kHz) laser for high-order harmonic generation.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen