107186-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Anläggningsarbeten för kraftledningar
Kvalificeringssystem – försörjningssektorerna
Byggentreprenader
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Kvalificeringssystem för Luftledning (OHL) och Kabelförläggning
Referensnummer: UH-2023-17
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
45231400 Anläggningsarbeten för kraftledningar
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
45231400 Anläggningsarbeten för kraftledningar, 65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster, 45111300 Demonteringsarbeten, 45112000 Grävning och schaktning, 45232210 Anläggning av luftledningar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Qualification system for OHL with a voltage level of at least 30 kV and at least 72 kV.
Ellevio AB establishes a qualification system to pre-select suppliers to participate in tenders for the category Contracting with sub-category OHL with a contract value between 20-55 million SEK.
Each procurement that goes out through the qualification system will have the following award criteria:
The tender with the best price/quality ratio will be accepted.
The price/quality ratio is assessed by the following:
- Price Total
- Notional alterations and additions
- Implementation description
- Sustainability description
- The category covers new/refurbishment and/or extension of OHL with a voltage level of at least 30 kV and at least 72 kV.
Note that you must upload the reference document for all voltage levels to which you apply.
- The duration of the qualification system is from date of publication and is valid until further notice.
- To apply for admission to the qualification system, the supplier must register on e-Avrop info.e-avrop.com . Registration and application is free of charge for the supplier.
- Description of the qualification process and Shall- requirements are available on e-Avrop.
Qualification system for cable works with a voltage level of at least 10kV, at least 33 kV and at least 110 kV.
Ellevio AB establishes a qualification system to pre-select suppliers to participate in tenders for the category Contracting with sub-category cable works with a contract value between 20-55 million SEK. Each procurement that goes out through the qualification system will have the following award criteria:
The category covers new/refurbishment and/or extension of cable with a voltage level of at least 10kV, at least 33 kV and at least 110 kV.
The duration of the qualification system is date of publication and is valid until further notice.
To apply for admission to the qualification system, the supplier must register on e-Avrop info.e-avrop.com . Registration and application is free of charge for the supplier.
Description of the qualification process and Shall- requirements are available on e-Avrop.