107652-2019 - ÄndringSverige-Karlstad: Motorfordon
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Vehicles for CSDP Warehouse
Referensnummer: 18/138
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34100000 Motorfordon
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purpose of this procurement is to secure a Frame-Agreement for the procurement of vehicles for the European Union CSDP-missions.
MSB, the Swedish Civil Contingencies Agency, is assigned to manage the European Union’s strategic stock of equipment used in civilian and conflict management operations. The assignment is carried out under the auspices of the EU Common Security and Defence Policy (CSDP).