107928-2018 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Uppsala: Laboratoriereagenser
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Frameworkagreement regarding supply reagents and consumables for genotyping and sequencing on the Illumina platform
Referensnummer: UH2017-46
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33696500 Laboratoriereagenser
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
We would clarify that the Framework Agreement also applies to Royal Institute of Technology (KTH) and Stockholm University (SU), as we have a collaboration between the Universities.
Negotiated procedure without prior advertising according to Swedish Public Procurement ACT 6 chapter 12-19 §§, 10 chapter 5§.The National Genomics Infrastructure, SciLifeLab at Uppsala University and the Royal Institute of Technology operates facilities that performs genotyping and sequencing as a service to academic research projects in Sweden and other countries, and as partner in EU-funded collaborative projects. The laboratories are the leading in its field with state-of-the-art technology for high throughput genotyping of large number of single nucleotide polymorphisms (SNPs), and for second generation sequencing. The labs is equipped with dedicated instruments from Illumina for SNP genotyping and sequencing. At The Stockholm University there are also Illumina sequencing equipment (Platform).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The consumables to be purchased must be completely compatible with the Illumina genotyping and Illumina sequencing using present and future instrumentation. The accredited process for genotyping and sequencing at NGI and the accredited process for sequencing requires that the consumables to be used have been validated in our laboratory. The labs is equipped with dedicated instruments from Illumina for SNP genotyping and sequencing. NGI is accredited as a testing laboratory for genotyping and sequencing according to the European standard SS-ISO/IEC 17025:2005 and has been assigned the SWEDAC registration number 1239 and 1850 respectively.At the Stockholm University there are Illumina sequencing equipment. The equipment is used to perfume genotyping and sequencing. For analysis, reagents and other consumables must be delivered from Illumina due to the guaranteed maintenance of existing equipment and to obtain guaranteed.
Quality in response to analyzes.