108298-2023 - ResultatSverige-Norrköping: Utrustning för avståndsmätning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Framework Agreement for Distance Measuring Equipment (DME)
Referensnummer: Ä-2022-016194
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34965000 Utrustning för avståndsmätning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
LFV invites suppliers for competition to submit a request to participate in this pre-qualification. This "call for competition" is for LFV to pre qualify suitable potential tenderers that in the next stage of this procurement procedure be invited to submit a tender for a contract to supply of Distance Measurement Equipment (DME).
The purpose of this procurement is to establish a Framework Agreement for 4 years with a possible
extension of two (2) plus two (2) years thereafter.
Taxes and social security contributions
The Candidate shall prove that obligations relating
Economic and financial Capacity
The Candidate’s economic and financial capacity must, in LFV’s opinion, be sufficient to
manage the financial risk and undertakings throughout the contract period
Technical capacity
The Candidate shall have been responsible for deliveries of Distance Measuring Equipment (DME).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Framework Agreement for Distance Measuring Equipment (DME) by Swedish Air Navigation Services (LFV)