109042-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Uppsala: Teknisk provning, analys och konsulttjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
LLRF consultant for the AWAKE project
Referensnummer: UH 2021/109
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71600000 Teknisk provning, analys och konsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
As part of the work to upgrade the low-level RF (radio frequency) system to control electron linacs for the AWAKE run2C,
Uppsala University (UU) wishes to ensure the availability of highly competent consultants with proven records in different
research areas.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
71600000 Teknisk provning, analys och konsulttjänster, 71621000 Teknisk analys eller konsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
research areas. In doing so, UU will be able to offer its researchers the opportunity to use consultants primarily in large-scale
cooperative/collaborative research applications and projects.