Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
IRMS (isotop-ratio mass spectrometer).
Referensnummer: EUI 16 077
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Background and scope
The Department of Internal Medicine and Clinical Nutrition has for several years measured total energy expenditure of patients and healthy subjects with a method referred to as Doubly Labelled Water (DLW; ie 2H and 18O). We have used a Finnigan MAT Delta Plus Isotope-Ratio Mass Spectrometer for this purpose. We now wish to purchase new equipment to replace our old equipment. Hence, the main use of the equipment will be to measure stable isotopes such as 2H and 18O.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38433100 Masspektrometer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen