111041-2020 - ÄndringSverige-Borås: Mikroskop
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM) and TEM Sample Preparation Equipment
Referensnummer: 19/1
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Research Institutes of Sweden (RISE) is going to invest in a versatile new state-of-the-art Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM) aimed for foods, soft materials and biological matter. Since soft materials, biological matter and foods often contain water and other liquids, it is crucial with a variety of suitable sample preparation equipment. RISE also would like to invest in sample preparation equipment and cryo-TEM capabilities. RISE intends to sign a contract with one (1) supplier.