2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Next generation physical vapour deposition (PVD) system
Beskrivning: KTH is seeking tenders for a tool for thick-film deposition. The main application of the tool will be metallization of micro- and nanoelectronic circuits, deposition of thick hard masks for deep reactive ion etching of refractory materials, and deposition on irregular shaped and very thick substrates. The samples will mainly be large batches of individual chips and some 100 mm diameter wafers and irregular substrates.
Intern identifierare: V-2023-0690
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 31700000 Elektroniska, elektromekaniska och elektrotekniska varor
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Titel: PVD