112194-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Motorfordon för särskilda syften
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Sweepers
Referensnummer: SDA 2019-01213
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34144000 Motorfordon för särskilda syften
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Swedavia intends to procure two types of sweeping machines: articulated multifunctional implement carrier with sweeping capability and street scrubber/washer.
In addition, the contract for the articulated multifunctional machine will cover equipment as brushes, salt and sand/grit spreader, snowplough etc. The possibility for service to be done at Swedavia airports and training will also be covered by the contract for both types of machines.
Swedavia intends to procure two contracts, one for each type of machine. The tenderer will have the possibility to tender for one or both types of machines.
If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. If the candidate invokes the capacity of another company, they shall also fill in an ESPD.
Please note that this is voluntarily.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för alla delar
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Articulated Multifunctional Implement Carrier with Sweeping Capability
Del nr: 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
34144000 Motorfordon för särskilda syften, 34144400 Fordon för väghållning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Verification of information stated in ESPD will be done before notification of contract award decision is sent out.
Street Scrubber/Washer
Del nr: 2
Swedavia intends to procure two contracts, one for each type of machine. The Tenderer will have the possibility to tender for one or both types of machines.