113066-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Johanneshov: Administrativt bibliotekssystem
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
EPUB3/Accessible e-book services
Referensnummer: MTM 2017/83
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48161000 Administrativt bibliotekssystem
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
MTM aim to procure production services for accessible e-books in the EPUB3 format. Partner agencies cooperating in this procurement are Celia in Finland, the Norwegian Library of talking books and braille (NLB), Nota in Denmark, the National agency for Special needs education and schools (SPSM) in Sweden and the Swiss library for the blind, visually impaired and print disabled (SBS).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
MTM aim to procure production services for accessible e-books in the EPUB3 format. Partner agencies cooperating in this procurement are Celia in Finland, the Norwegian Library of talking books and braille (NLB), Nota in Denmark, The National agency for Special needs education and schools (SPSM) in Sweden and the Swiss library for the blind, visually impaired and print disabled (SBS).