2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Training Simulator global 6000-6500
Beskrivning: The Swedish Armed Forces/Swedish Air Force will operate Bombardier Global aircrafts. To be able to train and evaluate pilots on these aircrafts, the Swedish Armed Forces needs one or two Service suppliers to provide initial courses for new pilot recruits. Furthermore, to give pilots the possibility to maintain their skills and be compliant with authority regulations, the Swedish Armed Forces also needs one or more Service Supplier(s) to provide OPC (Operators Proficiency Checks) and recurrent courses (including check rides).
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 34152000 Träningssimulatorer
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:120642:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 34150000 Simulatorer, 34741400 Flygsimulatorer, 80650000 Utbildning och simulering: luftfartyg, robotar och rymdfarkoster
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: Options for extension.